Лучшая Музыка !
Музыка
Главная Музыка Регистрация Вход
Поиск

Меню

Категории
Rock | Metal | Misc
Hard | Heavy | Misc
Melodic Rock | AOR
Power Metal | Misc
Thrash/Speed Metal | Misc
Gothic | Doom
Extreme Metal
Progressive Rock | Metal
Guitar Virtuoso, Acoustic
Blues | Blues-Rock | Misc
Jazz
Alternative | Grunge | Misc
Punk Rock | Misc
Rock & Roll | Rockabilly
Industrial
Trance | House | Misc
Electronic | Misc
New Wave | Synth-Pop
Indie
Pop/Rock | Pop | Dance
DJ's | EuroDance | Club/Dance
Italo Disco | Hi-NRG | Disco
Rap | Hip-Hop | R&B | Urban
Soul | Funk | Misc
Rave | Misc
Folk | Country | Misc
Latin Pop | Reggae
New Age | World Music
Relax | Meditative | Ethnic
Lounge | Lo-Fi | Trip-Hop
Instrumental | Easy Listening
Smooth Jazz | Fusion | Guitar
Soundtrack | Game
Various Artists
Classical | Vocal
Рок | Метал
Альтернатива | Панк
Электроника
Поп | Рэп
Вокал | Ретро | Шансон
Инструментал | Саундтрек
Miscellaneous | Разное
Discography | Дискографии

Пустая строка
Приветствую Вас, Гость · RSS 05.04.2020, 17:16

Главная » Файлы » ALL MUSIC » Jazz

Louis Armstrong - Jazz Icons: LA Live in '59 (2006) (DVD-5)
10.12.2010, 15:07

Artist: Louis Armstrong
Title Of Album: Jazz Icons: LA Live in '59
Year Of Release: 2006
Country: USA
Genre: Jazz
Format: DVD-Video, Live
Video: NTSC (720x480) 4:3
Audio: LinearPCM 1536Kpbs, 2 ch
Language: English
Region: All Regions
Total Time: 55 min
Total Size: 3.67 Gb (+5%)

In the spring of 1959, when Louis Armstrong took the stage in Belgium to play the concert captured on this DVD, he had much to smile about. The irrepressible trumpeter and singer had cut his first records with King Oliver’s Creole Jazz Band some thirty-six years earlier....
JazzIcons


Tracklist:

01. When It's Sleepy Time Down South [3:19]
02. (Back Home Again In) Indiana [4:18]
03. Basin Street Blues [6:17]
04. Tiger Rag [3:23]
05. Now You Has Jazz [5:32]
06. Love Is Just Around the Corner [3:03]
07. C'est Si Bon [2:29]
08. Mack the Knife [3:01]
09. Stompin' at the Savoy [5:40]
10. St. Louis Blues [5:54]
11. Ko-Ko-Mo (I Love You So) [2:38]
12. When the Saints Go Marching In [4:00]
13. La Vie en Rose/Credits [3:19]

Line-up / Musicians:

Louis Armstrong - Trumpet, Vocals
Danny Barcelona - Drums
Mort Herbert - Bass
Peanuts Hucko - Clarinet
Billy Kyle - Piano
Velma Middleton - Vocals
Trummy Young - Trombone, Vocals

BIOS:
Louis Armstrong (aka: Louis Daniel Armstrong)
Nickname: Satchmo (diminutive of 'Satchel Mouth') and Pops
Date of Birth: 4 August 1901 - New Orleans, Louisiana (not for sure on the year)
Date of Death: 6 July 1971 - New York City, New York

Категория: Jazz | Добавил: allmusic555 | Теги: DVD-5, Louis Armstrong, Video, jazz, USA, 2006, 1959, Jazz Icons: LA Live in '59
Муз-Портал 'AllMusic555' © 2020
Ниже - твои помощники, Гость !
Радио Онлайн| Википедия| Переводчик| Вопросы и ответы| NIGMA поиск| Яндекс| Google| BING поиск| Календарь| Скучаешь? Здесь Тот| Всё достало? Выскажись!
Гость